Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

5 question meme...

From raisedbymoogles. Reposting the rules for those of you who haven't been introduced to this:

1. Leave me a comment saying, "Interview me."
2. I respond by asking you five personal questions so I can get to know you better.
3. Update your LJ with the answers to the questions.
4. When others comment asking to be interviewed, ask them five questions.

Her questions and my answers:

1) How did you get into TMNT? Ummm...wow, um, that was a long time ago...I think it was the original cartoon...then i got sucked into the comics then the movies...then it faded when i got sucked into Gargoyles...Then i discovered fanfic and that there is a whole new animated series that I have never seen... :)

2) Are you going to be a total geek and show up for the movie on opening day with all your ninja gear on? :D (And if you are, can I geek out with you?) Yes. :)

3) What's your favorite color? Green. Seriously. Over half my wardrobe is green and most of the furnishes around my apartment are green. i had a green iBook! :) It's not easy being green... (btw - im also a huge Muppets fan...)

4) Do you like to dance? Yes. Am I any good at it? No. :) Give me late 80's techno or pop-rap and I will boogie like there is no tomorrow (and probably scare the room too...)

5) Old cartoon or new cartoon? Hrm. I am divided on this...I have heard that the new animated series is much more intelligent than the old one and sticks much closer to the comics (which i like), however, i prefer to reserve judgement until i get to watch some. Also, I have a major thing for Rob Paulsen, the original (and best) voice of Raph. To the point where I will watch any cartoon just to hear his voice... And he is a really nice guy too...you should ask me how I met him once... :)



( 3 Tummy Rubs — Pet Angela? )
Feb. 22nd, 2007 03:01 am (UTC)
4) Do you like to dance? Yes. Am I any good at it? No. :)

Bwah, me too. XD Solidarity!

Now interview me. :D
Feb. 22nd, 2007 03:08 am (UTC)
1) Explain the attraction of Transformers p0rn/slash? Please?

2) What type of music do you listen to the most? Favorite artist?

3) If you could choose only three books in the entire world to read for a year, what would they be?

4) Will you be at a Harry Potter release party on July 21 at 12am?

5) Favourite subject in school?
Mar. 2nd, 2007 07:05 pm (UTC)
Hi Hunn
Well I dunno if you got the txt from FireEyes yet but you really need to check your phone and let us know if your coming. Dana and I cant wait to see you. Where so excited....And I wanted to know if you come over that Friday would you be able to help me with this MP3 player that a friend let me borrow. I dunno how to quite work is with the downloading of songs to it and i figure that your the computer queen and you could help me out with it. Plus were making a ton of food that night and we wanna have game night to....So yeah get back to us cause wed love to hear from you!!!! I hope you get this soon
( 3 Tummy Rubs — Pet Angela? )