?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Not sure what the subject should be...

I would just like to state that this week has been amazing.
I feel like I have found someone that finally "gets" me, and I "get" him.
I never understood people who have said that they fall in love by the second or third date, I think I get it now. :)

Just thought I would tell the world.

Tags:

Comments

( 8 Tummy Rubs — Pet Angela? )
rwdrake
Jul. 27th, 2007 04:02 pm (UTC)
Hooray!
Hey! You go girl! Find yourself some great restaurants that deliver, lock the doors, and have a great weekend!
jennielf
Jul. 27th, 2007 04:38 pm (UTC)
Re: Hooray!
Yeah....unfortunately, both of us have booked weekends for the next two weeks. :( - but we plan on getting together after work as much as we can stand and enjoy the company. :) Cathy is coming down for the next launch and will meet him then, I'm sure y'all will hear all about him after that. :)
tyleet1047
Jul. 27th, 2007 06:31 pm (UTC)
Re: Hooray!
ooo goody! someone's coming down to get the scoop on this dude! yay!

glad you're happy sweetie :)
cathalexp
Jul. 27th, 2007 06:31 pm (UTC)
yay!!!!!
jennielf
Jul. 27th, 2007 06:40 pm (UTC)
yup.:)
Oddly enough we are both thinking long term serious relationship. and we had a lot of great discussions last night about it...and we are both on the same page. :) wow.

did i mention he brought me a rose?

yeah, i somehow was given a winner. and i wasnt even looking...huh.
belecrivain
Jul. 27th, 2007 07:12 pm (UTC)
nthing the hooray! may you two bring each other much happiness.
joewent
Aug. 12th, 2007 02:56 am (UTC)
Wow! I can't wait to meet him.

(How did I miss this?)
jennielf
Aug. 12th, 2007 04:03 am (UTC)
ummm.... you didn't read my LJ for the past month??? :)
Seriously, it has kinda taken me by surprise as well. but i think that is a good thing. :)
( 8 Tummy Rubs — Pet Angela? )